10:15~10:45 | OP001 | Empowering women, Children and People in Poor Communities through education |
Dr. Irina Bokova(Former Director-General of UNESCO/Honorary Rector of Humanitas College, Kyung Hee University) | ||
10:45~11:15 | OP002 | Open Source Biological Art - Transdisciplinary Approaches Bridging Digital- and Biotechnologies |
Marc Dusseiller( Founder and President of Hackteria, the Open Source Biological Art ) | ||
11:15~11:45 | OP003 | |
Prof. Seong-Hoon Ahn( Seoul National University ) | ||
11:45~12:10 | OP0004 | Engineering 2030 : Building Ecosystems for Social Impact |
Mariela Machado (Program Manager, Engineering for change (E4C)) |
Chair : JiHyun Moon(e3empowe korea) | ||
13:10~13:30 | OP004 | Evaluation of Scientific and Technological ODA Program |
Yul Kwon(Korea Instititue for International Economic Policy(KIEP) | ||
13:30~13:50 | OP005 | 해외 과학기술자 파견의 문제점 및 한계 |
임덕순( 과학기술정책연구원 ) | ||
13:50~14:10 | OP006 | 해외 파견 과학기술자의 사례 보고(에티오피아 대학을 중심으로) |
Jongjoo Kim(Korea Institute of Science and Technology) | ||
14:10~15:10 | Panel Discussion [Chair : Seok Dockko(Dankook University) | |
Jang Gyu Lee(Seoul Naitonal University), Doug Young Suh(Kyung Hee University), 임병수 (성균관대), 이협승 (한-탄자니아 적정과학기술거점센터) |
Chair : Seok Dockko(Dankook University) | ||
16:00~16:15 | OP007 | GTPI as a platform for Science and Technology Cooperation for Indonesia's resource-recycling social development by applying the concept of circular-economy |
Kyun-Nam Shin( Green Technology Center ), Duk-woo Jun( Green Technology Center ), Kwan-young Kim( Green Technology Partnership Initiative ) | ||
16:15~16:30 | OP008 | Outstanding Rainwater for Drinking(RFD) Project trough international Development Cooperation: In case of Ly Nhan medical center in Hanoi, Vietnam |
Joo-Ho Chung( Seoul National University ), Hyun-Ju Park( Seoul National University ), Moo-young Han( Seoul National University ) | ||
16:30~16:45 | OP009 | Innovative Technology Center for Sustainable Development |
Gwy-Am Shin( Ajou University ), Min-Soo Maeng( Ajou University ), He-In Lee( Ajou University ), Mi-Ji Kim( Ajou University ), Yeong-Gyun Choi( Chungnam National University ), Jun-Young Kim( Chungnam National University ), Ji-Yun Hwang( Chungnam National University ), Young-Bin Baek( Sungshin Women;s University ), Tae-Young Lee( Seoul National University ), Seung-Yong Park( ITCSD ) | ||
16:45~17:00 | OP010 | Tanzania Center |
Seong-Hoon Ahn( Seoul National University ) | ||
17:00~17:15 | OP011 | Seeking the Measure for the Sustainability of the S&T Innovation Center through NITEC’s Cases on Commercialization of the Himalayan Community Development Appropriate Technology |
Yun-Sik Han( Handong Global University ) | ||
17:15~17:30 | OP012 | Sustainability of Pilot Project of Kaipen Community Business through the Establishment of Local People-led Operating System in Northern Laos |
Sung-Bum Lee( Sharing and Technology Inc. ), Ho-Youn Kim( Sharing and Technology Inc. ), Hee-Joo Yoon( Sharing and Technology Inc. ), Yong-Joon Oh( Sharing and Technology Inc. ), Chi-Young Yun( Sharing and Technology Inc. ), | ||
17:30~18:00 | Panel discussion | |
Kim Changgil(Seoul National University, Korea Rural Economic Institute), Young-Je YOO( Seoul National University ), Woo-Sung Lee( STEPI ) |
Chair : Kim Changgil(Seoul National University, Korea Rural Economic Institute) | ||
13:10~13:25 | OP013 | The International Cooperation Cases and Vision for Sustainable Development: Focusing on KEI’s International Cooperation Activities |
Soo-Jeong Myeong( Korea Environment Institute ), Jun-Hyun Park( Korea Environment Institute ) |
||
13:25~13:40 | OP014 | Opportunity and Challenge for Global Environmental Market Entry of Korean Environmental Industry : Focusing on Utilizing International Financing Instrument and Domestic ODA |
Hong-Seok Kim( Korea Environmental Industry and Technology Institute ) | ||
13:40~13:55 | OP015 | ODA Policy Trends and Challenges in Korea: Focusing on the Environment Sector |
Ji-One Jung( Korea Institute for International Economic Policy ) | ||
13:55~14:10 | OP016 | A Way Forward in the Water-Energy-Food Nexus Cooperation for the Sustainable Development |
Hwan-il Park( Science and Techology Policy Institute ), Hyang-hee Lee( Science and Techology Policy Institute ) |
||
14:10~14:25 | Q&A | |
14:25~14:55 | Panel Discussion |
KOICA, Korea Institute for Industrial Economics & Trade, Institute for Sustainable Development |
14:55~15:10 | Closing Remarks |
Chair : Korea Information Society Development Institute(KISDI) | ||
16:00~16:05 | OP017 | Openig Remarks |
Korea Information Society Development Institutu(KISDI) | ||
16:05~17:15 | Results of the ICT ODA Program of MSIT in 2019 and Plans for 2020 | |
▪ ICT Development Consultation Program, KISDI ▪ Korea Leader’s Information Network (K-LINK), NIPA ▪ Support the Improvement of the Broadcasting Environment, RAPA ▪ Establishing K-LAB, NIPA ▪ Cooperation Support for Multilateral Development Bank, KISA ▪ Establishing Information Access Centers (IACs), NIA ▪ Korea IT Learning Program (KolL), NIA |
||
17:15~17:45 | Panel Discussion : How to Collaborate and Coordinate for Improving Performance | |
▪ Speaker 1. Export-Import Bank of Korea ▪ Speaker 2. Korea International Cooperation Agency (KOICA) ▪ Speaker 3. Ministry of Science and ICT (MSIT) |
||
17:45~18:00 | Disussion and Q&A |
Chair : | ||
13:10~13:40 | OP018 | [ 청소년 ] 햇빛동행 , 멀치워싱 |
( 보은고, 부안여고, 서산꿈의학교) (부안여고) | ||
13:40~13:55 | OP019 | 몽골 후레대학교 ICT 적정기술 보급사례 |
( 후레대학교 ) | ||
13:55~14:15 | OP020 | 몽골 울란바토르 스마트팜 및 식교류 프로젝트 |
이슬아 | ||
14:15~14:35 | OP021 | 자가발전 자외선램프 |
오환종 | ||
14:35~14:50 | OP022 | 적정기술 오픈 H/W 보든 Creino 개발 |
유효석 | ||
14:50~15:10 | Discussion and Q&A |
Chair : Seoktae Kang(KAIST) | ||
16:00~16:20 | OP023 | Application cases of desalination technology for village water supply to solve fluoride problems in Africa |
Seung-Hyun Bahn ( O2&B Global Co., Ltd ) | ||
16:20~16:40 | OP024 | Development of Low Energy Decentralized Water Purification System for Village in Myanmar |
Soon-Ho Park( Glory & Tech Co., Ltd ), Hyen-Jin Park( Glory & Tech Co., Ltd ), Seong-Rae Kim( Glory & Tech Co., Ltd ) |
||
16:40~16:50 | OP025 | 환경 및 폐기물처리의 적정기술 |
한정광 ( (주)세진플러스, 환경기술연구소 ) | ||
16:50~17:10 | OP026 | Development and supply of an appropriate technology for the treatment of a high-salinity water with high-turbidity |
Dong-Hoon Shin( DYETEC Institute ), Sang-Hun Lee( DYETEC Institute ), Hanah Oh( DYETEC Institute ), Hak-Soon Park( MIDNI CO., Ltd ), Tae-Wook Lee( MIDNI CO., Ltd ) | ||
17:10~17:30 | OP027 | Biochar Production from Agriculture Residue for Enhancement of Agricultural Productivity |
Arjun Gautam( Pokhara university ), Ravi Bhandari( Pokhara university ), Eunh-wa Choi( Seoul National University ) Seung-hwan Kim( Seoul National University ), Ho-Nam Kim( Seoul National University ), Jae-Young Kim( Seoul National University ) | ||
17:30~17:50 | OP028 | The performance's constitution process of technology supply projects in developing countries from ANT perspective : the case of Laos Filtration System Support Project |
Su-Jin Yun( Seoul National University ) | ||
17:50~18:00 | 패널토론 : 쓰레기 없는 녹색 환경경제 시범도시 만들기 발제 좌장 : | |
토론 : 이승무 |
Chair : Seongpil Jeong(KIST) | ||
13:10~13:30 | OP029 | Experimental study of ammonia removal from groundwater of Kathmandu, Nepal: Comparison between adsorption and reverse osmosis technology |
Pallavi Kunwar( Seoul National University ), Yong-Bin Baek( Sungshin Women's University), Jeyong Yoon( Korea Environment Institute ) | ||
13:30~13:40 | OP030 | Feasibility Study of Mekong Delta Climate Change Adaptation |
Ja-Kyum Kim( Yooshin Engineering Corp ), Sang-Yeop Lee( Yooshin Engineering Corp ), Jonghyo Nam( UN Habitat Vietnam) | ||
13:40~14:00 | OP031 | Collaboration Prospect with Ethiopian Space Science and Technology Institute |
Young-Soo Kim( Korea Astronomy & Space Science Institute ) Yong-Ik Byun( Chungbuk National University) Joh-Na Yoon( Yonsei University ), Yong-gi Kim( Chungbuk University Observatory) | ||
14:00~14:20 | OP032 | Adsorption-based atmospheric water harvesting using Metal-Organic Frameworks (MOFs) powered by natural sunlight |
Hyun-ho Kim( Korea Institute of Science and Technology ) | ||
14:20~14:40 | OP033 | Development of the small-scale desalination process for Mekong Delta area, Vietnam |
Seong-pil Jeong( Korea Institute of Scicence and Technology ), Kyung-jin Cho( Korea Institute of Scicence and Technology ), Jee-hye Byun( Korea Institute of Scicence and Technology ), Berkay Umut Yesildagil( Korea Institute of Scicence and Technology ), Hien Thi Nguyen( Korea Institute of Scicence and Technology ), Ha-yeon Yang( Korea Institute of Scicence and Technology ), Ju-eun Yim( Korea Institute of Scicence and Technology ), Young-jae Kim( Korea Institute of Scicence and Technology ), Hyun-wook Yoon( Korea Institute of Scicence and Technology ), Hyun-ho Kim( Korea Institute of Scicence and Technology ), Kyung-guen Song( Korea Institute of Scicence and Technology ) |
Chair : Kwanwoo Shin(Sogang University) | ||
16:00~16:20 | OP034 | Configuration Analysis of Training Programme for the Practitioners of S&T based International Development |
Do-Won Kim( I - DREAM ), Byong-Yoon Kim( I - DREAM ), Eun-Jung Kim( I - DREAM ), Chang Hyun Shim( I - DREAM ), Kyeong-il Choi( I - DREAM ) | ||
16:20~16:50 | OP035 | Benchmarking Tech for Good : Field Insigts |
Mariela Machado (Program Nanager, Engineering for change(E4C)) | ||
16:50~17:20 | OP036 | Hackteris Generic Laboratory Infrastructure - From Open Source Biological Art to DIY Scientific Instruments |
Marc Dusseiller( Founder and President of Hackteria, the Open Source Biological Art ) | ||
17:20~17:40 | OP038 | Science and engineering without border and Appropriate Technology Center for developing countries |
Min-Soo Maeng( Ajou University ) | ||
17:40~18:00 | Discussion and Q&A |
Chair : Sun-kyung Shin(Koreatech) | ||
13:10~13:30 | OP039 | Repairment of Water Purifying Plants and Distribution of an Uninterruptible Power Supply System in Cambodia |
Woo-sung Kim( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ), Seong-Jun Yea( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ), Sang-hyung Lee( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ), Jong-min Lee( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ), Jeong-hoon Song( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ), Sun-Yu Jeong( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ), Song-Hyeon Lee( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ), So-Yeon Park( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ), Yeon-Woo Ha( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ), Ji-Min Jeong( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ), Seo-Hyun Park( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ), Chae-Eon Lee( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ) | ||
13:30~13:50 | OP040 | Electric Powerless Corn Thresher for the User |
Jae-Young Keum( Koraetech ), Ju-Dong Park( Koraetech ) Sang-Yeon So( Koraetech ) Eun-Bi Cho ( Koraetech ) | ||
13:50~14:10 | OP041 | Method of collect information for develop platform to share material information in region doing appropriate technology movement |
Gi-baeg Kim ( Koreatech ), Jun-Sung Yoo( Koreatech ), Chae-Young Lee( Koreatech ), Yong-Hwan Jeong( Koreatech ) | ||
14:10~14:30 | OP042 | The case study of reverse osmosis process compared with adsorption process for Fluoride Removal from Groundwater in Arusha, Tanzania |
Sung-Pli Hong( Seoul National University ), Dong-Sun Lee( Serving Friends International P.O BOX ), Seong-Rae Kim( Glory & Tech Co., Ltd ), Tae-Young Lee( Seoul National University ), Gyu-Rin Park( Seoul National University ), Seoni Kim( Seoul National University ), Soon-Ho Park( Glory & Tech Co., Ltd ), Je-Yong Yoon( Korea Environment Institute ) | ||
14:30~14:50 | OP043 | The project of e-learning solution with open-source contents for the purpose of the spread of STEAM education in Arusha, Tanzania |
Yeon-tak Lee( Kookmin University ), Hee-seok Kim( Kookmin University ), Si-yoon Lee( Kookmin University ) | ||
14:50~15:30 | OP044 | Appropriate Technology Union for Students : The Challenge of University Students In Korea |
Hyeon-Bin Kim ( Myongji University ) Min-Koo Kim( Seoul Tech ) Yun-Ho Kim( Seoul National University ) Min-Jin Kwon( Hanyang University ) Yun Yeong Lee( Appropriate Technology Union for Students ) |
Chair : In-Hwan Kim ( Institute for Asian Sustainable Development ) | ||
16:00~16:15 | OP045 | University-Regional Collaboration Model: Campus Living Lab |
Min Su Kim ( Dongguk Univeristy ) | ||
16:15~16:30 | OP046 | Urban Regeneration Living Lab through a Sustainable Living Lab Model -Focusing on the case of the UOK-S-Living Lab Model of Kyungnam University |
Eun-hee Jung ( Kyeongnam University ) | ||
16:30~16:45 | OP047 | The Design and Construction of Community Gardens through Appropriate Technology |
Yikyu Choe ( Keimyung University ) | ||
16:45~17:00 | OP048 | Smart City Challenge and Living Lab to Solve Regional Problems |
In-Hwan Kim ( Institute for Asian Sustainable Development ) Hee-Sub Noh( Jeju Special Self-Governing Province ) Mu-Yong Lee( Jinwoo Soft Innovation ), Bong-Su Kim( Metis ) | ||
17:00~18:00 | Discussion and Q&A |
좌장 : Dae seon Kim | ||
13:10~13:30 | OP049 | Environmental Health Survey for Children around Mining Areas in Mongolia |
Yong-Seoub Hong( Dong-A University ), Jung-Wook Seol( Dong-A University ), Ulziikhishing Surenbaatar( Dong-A University ), Dae-Seon Kim( National Institute of Environmental Research ), Enkhjargal Altangerel( Public Health Institute of Monglolia ) | ||
13:30~13:50 | OP050 | Healthcare In Mongolia |
Jin Lee( Gachon University ), Narangarav Bud( Gachon University ), Oyunsuren Enkhtuya( Gachon University ), Khulan Erdenechimeg( Gachon University ), Urangoo Erdenebayar( Gachon University ), Oyuntungalag Tumurbaata( Gachon University ), Yanjinlkham Begzjav( Gachon University ), Bulgantamir Tumendemberel( Gachon University ), Otgontugs Sharav( Gachon University ), Saikhansolongo Batkhuyag( Gachon University ), Ying Cui( Gachon University ) | ||
13:50~14:10 | OP051 | Smart Reservation System and Education in Hospitals in Vietnam |
Won Jae Lee( Gachon University ), Mikung Hwang( Yeonsung University ), Du-Seon Cha( Broad C&S ) | ||
14:10~14:30 | OP052 | The Objectiveness of Medical Service Mission for Foreign Country |
Jae-Suk Rim( Korea University ), Won-Jae Lee( Gachon University ) | ||
14:30~14:50 | OP053 | The Challenge for Application of Korean Medical Technique in Ethiopia |
Hayong Kim( Daejeon University ), Daejun Choi( Daejeon University ), Jeong-June Choi( Daejeon University ), Eunsu Jang( Daejeon University ) | ||
14:50~15:30 | Discussion and Q&A |
Chair : Woong Han Kim(Seoul National University) | ||
16:00~16:10 | Opening Remarks and Introduction on Main Presenter | |
Woong Han Kim(Seoul National University) | ||
16:10~16:25 | OP054 | Disease Burden of Indoor Air Pollution in Nepal (Updates) |
Prabin Shakya | ||
16:25~16:40 | OP055 | Program Evaluation |
허종호(국회미래연구원) | ||
16:40~17:00 | OP056 | Baseline survey results |
박재영(Seoul National University) | ||
17:00~17:15 | OP057 | Current Environmental Issues in Nepal and Appropirate Energy Technology |
Pallavi Kunwar(Seoul National University) | ||
17:15~17:45 | Panel Discussion | |
17:45~18:00 | Q&A and Closing Remarks |
좌장 : | ||
13:10~13:40 | Resident-Driven Regional Tourism Development Case | |
Mikyung Choi (Welcalm I&D) | ||
13:40~14:10 | Living Lab as a Regional Innovation Platform | |
Wijin Song (STEPI) | ||
14:10~15:10 | Panel DIscussion [Chair : Miyoung Park (KSPP) | |
Byung-Gul Jung(Dongyang University), Minsoo Kim(Dongguk University), Seong Ji-eun( STEPI) |
Chair : June Hyung Kim(Dong-A University), Hunkyun Park(ETRI) | |
PP001 | Health Effect of Climate Change and Natural Disaster |
Dae-seon Kim ( KOICA Advisor, Ministry of Health and Medical Services, Fiji), Chul-woo Lee( National Institute of Environmental Research Korea), Jeong-won Oct( National Institute of Environmental Research Korea), Jese Vatukela( Ministry of Health and Medical Service, Fiji ) | |
PP002 | The development and application on herb-detergent replacing wet-wipes |
Jeong Min Ha ( Hanil High school ) | |
PP003 | Characteristics of Iron Oxide Rust Prepared with Peracetic acid and Its Removal of Heavy Metals (As, Cd) in Water |
Sun-Yu Jung( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ), Ju-Mun Lee( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ) | |
PP004 | Smart sensor-based bicycle trailer considering driving stability and safety in rural Vietnam |
Song-hee Kim(Dongguk University), Min-kyu Jung(Dongguk University), Tae-Jin Oh(Dongguk University), Yun-hee Choi(Dongguk University), Sung-Yeon Choi(Dongguk University), Kangwoo Lee(Dongguk University), Jin-Woo Jung (Dongguk University) | |
PP005 | Challenges of medical waste treatment in Fiji |
Dae-seon Kim ( KOICA Advisor, Ministry of Health and Medical Services, Fiji), Chul-woo Lee( WHO CC, National Institute of Environmental Research Korea), Jeong-won Oct(WHO CC, National Institute of Environmental Research Korea), Josefa Bolaqace ( Ministry of Health and Medical Service, Fiji ), Eric Rafai ( Ministry of Health and Medical Service, Fiji ) | |
PP006 | Developing Automatic Ethanol Producing Device Based On Arduino Using Fermentation Of Palm Sugar For Cambodia |
Woo-Sung Kim( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ), Seong-Jun Yea, Sang-Hyung Lee( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ), Jong-min Lee( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ), Jeong-Hoon Song( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy ) | |
PP007 | A Study on the ASEAN-Korea Sustainable Development Cooperation Model: Focused on the case of the ASEAN Transfer Demonstration Project of Korea’s Good Recycling Technology and Standard |
Joo-Cheong Kim ( Korea Testing Laboratory), Dong-gin Seo (Resource Circulation Industry Promotion Association ), Ji-eun Seong (University of Seoul ) | |
PP008 | Data Augmentation of Convolutional Neural Network for Sewing Machine Task Counting System |
Sangmin Bang( Seoul National University ), Hyungjung Kim( Seoul National University ), Hyunsu Lee( Seoul National University ), Woo-Kyun Jung( Seoul National University ), Jae-Won Lee( Hojeon Limited ), Young-Chul Park( Hojeon Limited ), Sung-Hoon Ahn( Seoul National University ) | |
PP009 | ICT-based Appropriate Smart Monitoring System: from Tanzania Smart Grid to Indonesia Smart Factory |
Woo-Kyun Jung( Seoul National University ), Xinlin Wang( Seoul National University ), Sang-min Bang( Seoul National University ), Hyun-soo Lee( Seoul National University ), Dae-Hyun Kim( Seoul National University ), Ji-Soo Kim( Seoul National University ), Hyung-jung Kim( Seoul National University ), Sung-Hoon Ahn( Seoul National University ) | |
PP010 | Development of diffraction grating based strain sensor via nanoimprinting process |
Ying-Jun Quan( Seoul National University ), Young-gyun Kim( Seoul National University ), Min-soo Kim( Seoul National University ), Sung-Hoon Ahn( Seoul National University ) | |
PP011 | LoRa-based Low-cost Far-field Electrical Load Monitoring System Applied in Tanzania |
Xinlin Wang( Seoul National University ), Bora Ha( Seoul National University ), Sung-Hoon Ahn( Seoul National University ) | |
PP012 | Vaccine carrier with Real-Time Monitoring System using SMS Communication Methods : A Case Study in Tanzania |
Jang-Hyeon Lyu( Seoul National University ), Sung-Hoon Ahn( Seoul National University ) | |
PP013 | Efficiency Improvement and Stabilization of Power Supply in Off-grid Solar Power Plant through Demand Side Management |
Bora Ha( Seoul National University ), Xinlin Wang( Seoul National University ), Sung-Hoon Ahn( Seoul National University ) | |
PP014 | Vision-based monitoring for 3D printer process |
Hyun-su Lee( Seoul National University ), Hyung-jung Kim( Dosan Robatics ), Ji-soo KIm( Seoul National University ), Sung-hoon Ahn( Seoul National University ) | |
PP015 | Water production performances of the floating type membrane distillation systems according to seasonal variation and their operating configurations |
Berkay Umut Yesildangil( Korea Institute of Science and Technology), Seong-pil Jeong( Korea Institute of Science and Technology) | |
PP016 | Three-Dimensional Printed, Water-Filtration System for Economical and on-Site Arsenic Removal |
Monica Cahyaning Ratri( Sogang University ), Ki-hoon Kim( Sogang University ), Giho Choe( Sogang University ), Myeongyun Nam( Sogang University ), Daehyoung Cho( Sogang University ), Kwanwoo Shin( Sogang University ) | |
PP017 | Prepaid Water Meter System using RFID in Tanzania |
Kunik Lee( ITEC-Tanzania ), Hyucksoon IM( ITEC-Tanzania ) | |
PP018 | LoRa Communication between climate station and gateway |
Kunik Lee( ITEC-Tanzania ), Hyucksoon IM( ITEC-Tanzania ) | |
PP019 | Prepaid Solar-Power Electricity Meter System in Tanzania |
Kunik Lee( ITEC-Tanzania ), Hyucksoon IM( ITEC-Tanzania ) |